Hyogo Northern Hanshin Area · Town
Inagawa Town Office

Inagawa Town Office: phone number, opening hours and address

The main phone number of the Inagawa Town Office is 072-766-0001. Here is what to know before you call, with the address, opening hours and official website.

Inagawa Town Office

Inagawa Town Office main line

Official website www.town.inagawa.lg.jp

072-766-0001

Without hyphens: 0727660001

The main number connects you to an operator, who will put you through to the right section. Calls are usually answered in Japanese.

Checked against the official website · October 7, 2026

ABOUT

About Inagawa Town

Inagawa Town was formed in 1955 through the merger of the villages of Nakatani and Muse. It is home to the remains of the Tada silver and copper mines, known for the legend of Toyotomi Hideyoshi's buried treasure, and Nissei New Town spreads across its southern part. The town office is in the Ueno area of the town, reachable by bus from Nissei-Chuo Station and other stations.

BASIC INFO

Basic information

Main phone
072-766-0001
Address
〒666-0292 兵庫県川辺郡猪名川町上野字北畑11-1Shown in Japanese so you can paste it into a map app or show it to a taxi driver.
Opening hours
Weekdays 9:00–17:00Closed on weekends, public holidays and Dec 29 – Jan 3
Official website
Inagawa Town Officewww.town.inagawa.lg.jp
Local government code
283011Hyogo Northern Hanshin Area · Town

ACCESS

Access and map

Loading map…

Address

〒666-0292 兵庫県川辺郡猪名川町上野字北畑11-1

RELATED OFFICES

Phone numbers of related government offices

Public offices in charge of this municipality (national and prefectural branches). National taxes — income tax and consumption tax returns, tax certificates — are handled by the tax office, not the municipal office. Addresses are shown in Japanese.

  • Tax office

    Itami Tax Office

    伊丹税務署

    Itami Tax Office
    072-779-6121

    〒664-8505 兵庫県伊丹市千僧1丁目47番地3

    Covers Itami City, Kawanishi City as well as Inagawa Town

  • Pension office

    Amagasaki Pension Office

    尼崎年金事務所

    Amagasaki Pension Office
    06-6482-4591

    〒660-0892 兵庫県尼崎市東難波町2-17-55

    Covers Amagasaki City, Itami City, Kawanishi City as well as Inagawa Town

    Personal pension consultations are accepted at any pension office in Japan.

  • Hello Work (public employment office)

    Hello Work Itami

    ハローワーク伊丹

    Hello Work Itami
    072-772-8609

    〒664-0881 兵庫県伊丹市昆陽1-1-6 伊丹労働総合庁舎

    Covers Itami City, Kawanishi City as well as Inagawa Town

  • Public health center

    Itami Public Health Center

    伊丹保健所

    Itami Public Health Center
    072-785-7463

    〒664-0898 兵庫県伊丹市千僧1-51

    Covers Itami City, Kawanishi City as well as Inagawa Town

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Q

What is the phone number of the Inagawa Town Office?

The main phone number of the Inagawa Town Office is 072-766-0001. It connects you to an operator, who will transfer you to the right section once you explain what you need.

Q

What are the opening hours of the Inagawa Town Office? What time does it open and close?

Opening hours of the Inagawa Town Office: Weekdays 9:00–17:00. It is closed on Saturdays, Sundays, public holidays and over the New Year break (Dec 29 – Jan 3). Hours can differ by counter and service, so please check the official website for details.

Q

Can I call the Inagawa Town Office on weekends or at night?

The main line is generally not answered outside opening hours. For non-urgent procedures and certificates you may be able to use online applications on the official website (https://www.town.inagawa.lg.jp/) or the Mynaportal. Check the official website for any weekend service counters.

Q

Which tax office and pension office cover the Inagawa Town Office?

Inagawa Town is covered by the Itami Tax Office (072-779-6121). It handles national taxes such as income tax and consumption tax returns and tax certificates. Pension matters are handled by Amagasaki Pension Office (06-6482-4591); personal consultations are accepted at any pension office in Japan.

GOVERNMENT OFFICES

Phone numbers of tax offices, pension offices, Hello Work and public health centers

Main phone numbers, addresses and jurisdictions of the offices in Hyogo.

NEARBY

Other municipalities in Northern Hanshin Area, Hyogo

Phone numbers of all 41 municipalities in Hyogo

For staff of municipalities and public offices

We accept requests to correct or update the phone numbers, office hours, addresses and other details listed here. We check each request against the official website before updating.

Request a correction or update

The phone numbers, addresses and opening hours on this page are based on information published on each municipality's official website (last checked: October 7, 2026). Please check the official website for the latest information. This page compiles public information for the convenience of residents and does not indicate any business or partnership relationship between the listed municipalities and AIRI (LIVERUSH Co., Ltd.). If you find an error, please let us know via our contact form.

Tax office names, addresses, phone numbers and jurisdictions are based on the National Tax Agency's 税務署の所在地などを知りたい方 (checked October 19, 2026). Pension office names, addresses, phone numbers and jurisdictions are based on the Japan Pension Service's 年金事務所管轄区域 (checked October 19, 2026). Hello Work (public employment office) names, addresses, phone numbers and jurisdictions are based on the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare's 全国ハローワーク所在案内 (checked October 19, 2026). Public health center names, addresses, phone numbers and jurisdictions are based on the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare's 保健所管轄区域案内 (checked October 19, 2026).