Shizuoka / Pension office
Mishima Pension Office

Mishima Pension Office: phone number, opening hours and address

The main phone number of Mishima Pension Office is 055-973-1166. Here is what to know before you call, together with the opening hours, address and the municipalities it covers.

Mishima Pension Office

Mishima Pension Office main line

Official website www.nenkin.go.jp

055-973-1166

Without hyphens: 0559731166

Calling a pension office's main number plays an automated voice guide. Choose the number for your inquiry to be connected to the right counter. Personal pension consultations are accepted at any pension office in Japan.

Checked against the official website · October 19, 2026

ABOUT

About Mishima Pension Office

Mishima Pension Office is the Japan Pension Service's pension office handling National Pension procedures for residents of Atami City, Mishima City, Ito City, Shimoda City, Izu City, Izunokuni City, Higashiizu Town, Kawazu Town, Minamiizu Town, Matsuzaki Town, Nishiizu Town, Kannami Town. It is the counter for enrollment, premium and benefit consultations, pension record checks, various notifications and inquiries about the Nenkin Teiki-bin (annual pension record statement). Personal pension consultations are accepted at any pension office in Japan, regardless of jurisdiction.

BASIC INFO

Basic information

Main phone
055-973-1166
Official name (Japanese)
三島年金事務所
Address
〒411-8660 静岡県三島市寿町9-44
Opening hours
Weekdays 8:30–17:15Closed on weekends, public holidays and over the New Year break (Dec 29 – Jan 3). On the first working day of the week (usually Monday) offices are open until 19:00, and on the second Saturday of each month they are also open 9:30–16:00.
Official website
Mishima Pension Officewww.nenkin.go.jp
Jurisdiction (as published)
三島市、熱海市、伊東市、下田市、伊豆市、伊豆の国市、賀茂郡、田方郡
Agency
Pension office (public information from the Japan Pension Service)

ACCESS

Access and map

Loading map…

Address

〒411-8660 静岡県三島市寿町9-44

JURISDICTION

Jurisdiction (municipalities covered by this office)

The office in charge is determined by the municipality you live in for National Pension (individual) procedures, and by the location of the business for health insurance and employees' pension (employer) procedures. Select a municipality to open the phone number page of its municipal office.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Q

What is the phone number of Mishima Pension Office?

The main phone number of Mishima Pension Office is 055-973-1166. Calling a pension office's main number plays an automated voice guide. Choose the number for your inquiry to be connected to the right counter. Personal pension consultations are accepted at any pension office in Japan.

Q

What are the opening hours of Mishima Pension Office? What time does it open and close?

Opening hours of Mishima Pension Office: Weekdays 8:30–17:15. Closed on weekends, public holidays and over the New Year break (Dec 29 – Jan 3). On the first working day of the week (usually Monday) offices are open until 19:00, and on the second Saturday of each month they are also open 9:30–16:00.

Q

Which municipalities does Mishima Pension Office cover?

Mishima Pension Office covers Atami City, Mishima City, Ito City, Shimoda City, Izu City, Izunokuni City, Higashiizu Town, Kawazu Town, Minamiizu Town, Matsuzaki Town, Nishiizu Town, Kannami Town. The jurisdiction is based on public information from the Japan Pension Service (date checked at the bottom of the page).

Q

Can I get advice at pension offices other than Mishima Pension Office? Do I need an appointment?

Personal pension consultations (enrollment, premiums, benefits and record checks) are accepted at any pension office in Japan, regardless of jurisdiction. To reduce waiting times, the Japan Pension Service takes appointments for pension consultations (https://www.nenkin.go.jp/section/soudan/shizuoka/mishima.html). For company health insurance and employees' pension procedures, the counter is the pension office with jurisdiction over the location of the business.

NEARBY

Other pension offices in Shizuoka

Phone numbers of all 9 pension offices in Shizuoka

GOVERNMENT OFFICES

Phone numbers of tax offices, pension offices, Hello Work and public health centers

Main phone numbers, addresses and jurisdictions of the offices in Shizuoka.

For staff of municipalities and public offices

We accept requests to correct or update the phone numbers, office hours, addresses and other details listed here. We check each request against the official website before updating.

Request a correction or update

The phone numbers, addresses and opening hours on this page are based on information published on each municipality's official website (last checked: October 19, 2026). Please check the official website for the latest information. This page compiles public information for the convenience of residents and does not indicate any business or partnership relationship between the listed municipalities and AIRI (LIVERUSH Co., Ltd.). If you find an error, please let us know via our contact form.

Pension office names, addresses, phone numbers and jurisdictions are based on the Japan Pension Service's 年金事務所管轄区域 (checked October 19, 2026).